Elektronik Services
Home | Our Services | Our Clients | Our Partners | Careers | Contact Us
 

Privacy Policy

Your Personal Information
You agree that we may use Personal information provided by you in order to conduct appropriate anti fraud checks. Personal Information that you provide may be disclosed to a credit reference or fraud prevention agency, which may keep a record of that information.

Protecting Your Security
To ensure that your credit, debit or charge card is not being used without your consent, we will validate name, address and other personal information supplied by you during the order process against appropriate third party databases. By accepting these terms and conditions you consent to such checks being made. In performing these checks personal information provided by you may be disclosed to a registered Credit Reference Agency which may keep a record of that information. You can rest assured that this is done only to confirm your identity, that a credit check is not performed and that your credit rating will be unaffected. All information provided by you will be treated securely and strictly in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998.

Cookie Policy
During the course of any visit to our sites, your browser may download a cookie. Most websites do this as cookies enable website publishers to track activity on the site and improve their functionality. We use this to keep track of purchases and shopping cart activity and more importantly improve web site usability.

 
Home | Our Services | Privacy Policy | Our Clients | Our Partners | Careers | Contact Us | Links

Copyright © 2014 Elektronik Services Ltd., All rights reserved.